LOCATION

San Diego Circus Center
2050 HANCOCK ST Suite A
SAN DIEGO, CA 92110

Each year, SDCC presents a spectacular display of talent created by our exceptional students.

Jean-Luc Martin will be your Jubilee Host, sharing interesting and entertaining anecdotes of these hard-working artists.

PLEASE SEE BELOW:

Review our performers show schedule and purchase your tickets accordingly.

We have separated our 4 show times into 2 artist groups. 

 

PRODUCED BY: San Diego Circus Center
YOUR HOST: Jean-Luc Martin 

PHOTOS:  Rob Riingen, Melisande Martin

LIGHTING: Weegie Gueniot

SOUND: Dave Dewey

COSTUMES: Mara Martin, Veronika Agle and Students

ACTS: Lyra, Aerial Rope, Strap Loops, Dance Trapeze, Chinese Hoop Diving, Teeterboard, Hand to Hand, Straps, Handstands, Silks, Duo Trapeze, Clown, Contortion, Tightwire, Duo Unicycle, Cyr Wheel and our host sharing the students stories.  

COACHES: Jean-Luc Martin  , Lora Kapelczak, Stacy ClarkJon Bookout, Micah Parra, Cody Eldred, Ray Ostrow, Emma Lias, Courtney Giannone and Luc Tremblay

 

FRIDAY, May 24, at 7:30pm and SATURDAY, May 25, at 3:00pm 

Carina Novarro (Straps) Emme Martini (Cyr Wheel), Isabel Guevara Beltran (Straps), Nevaeh Bethoney (Lyra/Cyr Wheel), Raven Witkowski (Dance Trapeze), Reid Williams & Tessa Dufrene (Duo Unicycle), Venus Walker (Silks), Sophia Layos-Wagaman (Tightwire), Jessica Dewey (Loop), Matthew Gueniot (Dance Trapeze), Tennyson Huntley (Rope), Peri Tart (Silks), Cole Bennington (Handstands), Veronika AgleDarian Kaulahao (Contortion), Serendipity Fox-Smith (Silks)

 

Group Act: Teeterboard, Hoop Diving and Hand to Hand/Columns:  Abigail KoettingCassandra NelsonBrian UngarCeylon HarrisCole BenningtonMilica HutnikReid WilliamsTessa DufreneRebecca ClementsTaylor MiezejeskiIsabel Guevara BeltranFinnegan Niles

 

Artists assisting our host:  Abigail KoettingCassandra NelsonCole BenningtonDarian KaulahaoSierra StrotherTaylor MiezejeskiVeronika Agle and Zoe Flowers

 

 

SATURDAY, May 25, at 7:30pm and SUNDAY, May 26, at 4:00pm 
India Agle (Silks), Aubrey Lopez (Lyra), Cole Bennington (Handstands), Darian Kaulahao (Rope), Skylar Coutinho (Cyr Wheel), Joel Castro (Silks), Ava Kapelczak (Dance Trapeze), Veronika Agle (Lyra), Brian Ungar (Dance Trapeze), Gabriella Castro (Straps), Cassandra NelsonAbigail Koetting(Duo Trapeze), Sierra Strother (Lyra), Emme Martini (Straps), Zoe Flowers (Dance Trapeze), Veronika AgleDarian Kaulahao (Contortion)

 

Group Act: Teeterboard, Hoop Diving and Hand to Hand/Columns: Abigail KoettingCassandra NelsonBrian UngarCeylon HarrisCole BenningtonMilica HutnikReid WilliamsTessa DufreneRebecca ClementsTaylor MiezejeskiIsabel Guevara BeltranFinnegan Niles

 

Artists assisting our host: Abigail KoettingCassandra NelsonCole BenningtonDarian KaulahaoSierra StrotherTaylor MiezejeskiVeronika Agle and Zoe Flowers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tickets


Contribute


Can't join the event? You can still support this cause…
Other

Organizer


Nonprofit Organization Donations Tax Deductible